Apply Now
GU-CUET Counselling

Student Achievements

Wall of Academic Achievers

S.No Academic Year  Admission Number Name Year Programm Company Name Role
1 2018-19 17SCSE112017 Rahul Chauhan II Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
2 2019-20 17SCSE105019 Divyansh Chaurasiya III Year B.Tech Cloud Native Computing Foundation KubeCon + CloudNativeCon Europe 2020 Diversity Scholarship
3 2019-20 17SCSE101209 Himanshu Singh III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
4 2019-20 17SCSE101996 Manas Khurana  III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
5 2019-20 17SCSE101063 Poornima Dave  III Year B.Tech Microsoft  Microsoft Student Partner
6 2019-20 17SCSE112017 Rahul Chauhan  III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
7 2019-20 19SCSE1180005 Sarthak Agarwal  III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
8 2019-20 17SCSE114038 Shashibhushan Singh III Year B.Tech Google  Google Hash code India Rank-1677
9 2019-20 18SCSE1010141 Shivansh dwivedi III Year B.Tech IBM Master the Mainframe 2020 - Level 2
10 2020-21 18SCSE1010631 Akanksha Raghav III Year B.Tech IBM Master the Mainframe (part -2 top performer)
11 2020-21 19SCSE1010765 Akhil Kumar Jha III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
12 2020-21 18SCSE1140036 Ayush Tiwari III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
13 2020-21 18SCSE1180046 Danish Jamal III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
14 2020-21 17SCSE101619 Karan Sharma II Year B.Tech Microsoft Microsoft Technology Associate
15 2020-21 18SCSE1180056 Kaustubh Singh III Year B.Tech SRM University 1st place SRM ISTE SUMMER EVENTS 2020
16 2020-21 18SCSE1120002 Lakshya Bansal III Year B.Tech IBM IBM Master the Mainframe
17 2020-21 18SCSE1010361 Nikhil ranjan III Year B.Tech Flipkart Selection in top 20 teams
18 2020-21 18SCSE1120015 Piyush Kumar III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
19 2020-21 18SCSE1180051 Ritik Kumar Srivastava III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
20 2020-21 18SCSE1010264 Shambhavee Singh III Year B.Tech Flipkart Grid 2.0 Flipkart (Kalyan Krishnamurthy CEO)
21 2020-21 18SCSE1180002 Shubham Rawal III Year B.Tech SabPay  BVM & MHRD
22 2020-21 17SCSE101903 Vidit Varshney IV Year B.Tech IBM IBM mainframe Winner
23 2020-21 19SCSE1180005 Sarthak Agarwal II Year B.Tech Google Mentor at Google Summer of Code 2021
24 2020-21 17SCSE112017 Rahul Chauhan IV Year B.Tech Google

Mentor at Google Summer of Code 2021

Student Achievers in National and International Competitions

Student Achievers (International / National Coding Competitions)

S.No Academic Year  Admission Number Name Year Programm Company Name Role
1 2018-19 17SCSE112017 Rahul Chauhan II Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
2 2019-20 17SCSE105019 Divyansh Chaurasiya III Year B.Tech Cloud Native Computing Foundation KubeCon + CloudNativeCon Europe 2020 Diversity Scholarship
3 2019-20 17SCSE101209 Himanshu Singh III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
4 2019-20 17SCSE101996 Manas Khurana  III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
5 2019-20 17SCSE101063 Poornima Dave  III Year B.Tech Microsoft  Microsoft Student Partner
6 2019-20 17SCSE112017 Rahul Chauhan  III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
7 2019-20 19SCSE1180005 Sarthak Agarwal  III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
8 2019-20 17SCSE114038 Shashibhushan Singh III Year B.Tech Google  Google Hash code India Rank-1677
9 2019-20 18SCSE1010141 Shivansh dwivedi III Year B.Tech IBM Master the Mainframe 2020 - Level 2
10 2020-21 18SCSE1010631 Akanksha Raghav III Year B.Tech IBM Master the Mainframe (part -2 top performer)
11 2020-21 19SCSE1010765 Akhil Kumar Jha III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
12 2020-21 18SCSE1140036 Ayush Tiwari III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
13 2020-21 18SCSE1180046 Danish Jamal III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
14 2020-21 17SCSE101619 Karan Sharma II Year B.Tech Microsoft Microsoft Technology Associate
15 2020-21 18SCSE1180056 Kaustubh Singh III Year B.Tech SRM University 1st place SRM ISTE SUMMER EVENTS 2020
16 2020-21 18SCSE1120002 Lakshya Bansal III Year B.Tech IBM IBM Master the Mainframe
17 2020-21 18SCSE1010361 Nikhil ranjan III Year B.Tech Flipkart Selection in top 20 teams
18 2020-21 18SCSE1120015 Piyush Kumar III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
19 2020-21 18SCSE1180051 Ritik Kumar Srivastava III Year B.Tech Google Google Summer of Code
20 2020-21 18SCSE1010264 Shambhavee Singh III Year B.Tech Flipkart Grid 2.0 Flipkart (Kalyan Krishnamurthy CEO)
21 2020-21 18SCSE1180002 Shubham Rawal III Year B.Tech SabPay  BVM & MHRD
22 2020-21 17SCSE101903 Vidit Varshney IV Year B.Tech IBM IBM mainframe Winner
23 2020-21 19SCSE1180005 Sarthak Agarwal II Year B.Tech Google Mentor at Google Summer of Code 2021
24 2020-21 17SCSE112017 Rahul Chauhan IV Year B.Tech Google Mentor at Google Summer of Code 2021

 

Building Nation, Delivering Impact

Galgotians are conquering world the 'Students-First' philosophy is a big reason why
Galgotias University is consistently ranked among India's top universities.

Copyrights 2022 Galgotias. All rights reserved.